Wesley Snipes Celebrity Watchlist

Wesley Snipes

Birth Name: Wesley Trent Snipes

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: July 31, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danny Pudi, Wesley Snipes, Rob Lowe, Marcia Gay Harden, John Stamos, Rutina Wesley, Erika Christensen, Shonda Rhimes

Here Are 17 Pilots We Want to Watch This Fall

It's that time of year! The broadcast networks are putting the finishing touches on this year's crop of pilots and deciding which ones will make it to air this fall, and we're here to help! We've read bunches of scripts and selected our favorites bel… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 6 11:10am
Blade MOMAX

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) hunts modern-day undead. An edgy combination of action, film noir and comic-book fantasy, but the film lacks emotional depth. Kris Kristofferson. Inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero. Stephen Norrington directed.

Wed Jul 8 12:00am
The Big Hit ENC

A beleaguered hit man (Mark Wahlberg) and his associates kidnap a rich industrialist's daughter, but their plan backfires when she turns out to be the godchild of their boss. Cisco: Lou Diamond Phillips. Pam: Christina Applegate. Crunch: Bokeem Woodbine. V (more…)

Thu Jul 9 1:00pm
Blade MOMAX

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) hunts modern-day undead. An edgy combination of action, film noir and comic-book fantasy, but the film lacks emotional depth. Kris Kristofferson. Inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero. Stephen Norrington directed.

More NewsSee all »

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Heading to TV in NBC Drama

Get scoop on his role

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Released From Prison

Wesley Snipes was released from prison Tuesday after serving less than two years of his three-year p…

Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Owes More than $370K in Taxes

Move over, Wesley Snipes. Pamela Anderson is the latest celebrity to find herself in trouble with th…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Heads to Prison

Wesley Snipes is expected to surrender Thursday to start his three-year prison sentence on tax-evasi…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Ordered to Report to Prison

Wesley Snipes has been ordered to report to a Pennsylvania prison no later than Dec. 9 to begin his…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wesley Trent Snipes
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: July 31, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (50 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »