Wesley Snipes Celebrity Watchlist

Wesley Snipes

Birth Name: Wesley Trent Snipes

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: July 31, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Philip Winchester, The Player

Ouch! NBC Cuts The Player Down to Just Nine Episodes

The game has been cut short: NBC has trimmed The Player's original episode order from 13 to 9 for its first season, Deadline reports. The news comes after the drama saw its first ratings growth last week, rising to a 0.8 among adults 18-49 and 4.14 t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Livin' That Snipes Life
01:13 — Alice confronts the guys on their workplace attire after they use their extra cash from clowning to upgrade their wardrobes Wesley Snipes-style.
Thank You Notes: Taco Bell Cantina, Doritos
03:32 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to Kanye West's new fashion line, Halloween shops and other things.
Expendables 3 Cast Gets Ripped On Set
02:48 — From dumbbells to protein shakes, Terry Crews, Wesley Snipes and Jason Statham share on-set diet and workout plan, but who was most body-conscious?
Jimmy Fallon Sings "Hello" With Lionel Richie's Head
02:34 — In a nod to the classic '80s music video, Jimmy performs a haunting rendition of the song "Hello" with Lionel Richie. Or does he?

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 11:00pm
New Jack City BET

Streetwise cops target a megalomaniacal drug lord, whose empire is threatened by an informer.

I’ll Watch338 Watching
Sun Oct 9 6:30pm
Blade Syfy

Vampire slayer tries to stop a plague that could turn Earth into a planet of the undead in this tale inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Mon Oct 10 3:30am
Blade Syfy

Vampire slayer tries to stop a plague that could turn Earth into a planet of the undead in this tale inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero.

I’ll Watch149 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Coleman, Heroes Reborn
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Is Your Love for Heroes Reborn? Are You All In on The Player?

Make your voice heard – vote now!

Wesley Snipes, Charity Wakefield, <em>The Player</em>
The Player: Why You Should Bet on Wesley Snipes' Return to TV

The show knows it's ridiculous — and has a ton of fun with it!

Danny Pudi, Wesley Snipes, Rob Lowe, Marcia Gay Harden, John Stamos, Rutina Wesley, Erika Christensen, Shonda Rhimes
Here Are 17 Pilots We Want to Watch This Fall

We're crossing our fingers that new shows from Shonda Rhimes, Rob Lowe and Steven Spielberg make the…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Heading to TV in NBC Drama

Get scoop on his role

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Released From Prison

Wesley Snipes was released from prison Tuesday after serving less than two years of his three-year p…