Wesley Snipes Celebrity Watchlist

Wesley Snipes

Birth Name: Wesley Trent Snipes

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: July 31, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Philip Winchester, The Player

Ouch! NBC Cuts The Player Down to Just Nine Episodes

The game has been cut short: NBC has trimmed The Player's original episode order from 13 to 9 for its first season, Deadline reports. The news comes after the drama saw its first ratings growth last week, rising to a 0.8 among adults 18-49 and 4.14 t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Livin' That Snipes Life
01:13 — Alice confronts the guys on their workplace attire after they use their extra cash from clowning to upgrade their wardrobes Wesley Snipes-style.
Not So Safe House
04:23 — Alex takes Monica to a safe house, but ends up in the fight of his life.
Snipes "In Talks" With Marvel About Blade Reboot
01:07 — Wesley Snipes is "in talks" with Marvel about bringing Blade back to the big screen.
Thank You Notes: Taco Bell Cantina, Doritos
03:32 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to Kanye West's new fashion line, Halloween shops and other things.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 1:20am
Blade II STZEN

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) teams up with the undead to take down a band of mutant bloodsuckers. Action-packed, highly stylized and brooding. Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman. Snipes also co-produced. Guillermo del Toro directed.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:30pm
Blade: Trinity Syfy

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00pm
U.S. Marshals AMC

Sam Gerard is back chasing another wrongly accused fugitive. This time he's pursuing Mark Sheridan, a Chicago man framed for a double homicide in New York.

I’ll Watch809 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Coleman, Heroes Reborn
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Is Your Love for Heroes Reborn? Are You All In on The Player?

Make your voice heard – vote now!

Wesley Snipes, Charity Wakefield, <em>The Player</em>
The Player: Why You Should Bet on Wesley Snipes' Return to TV

The show knows it's ridiculous — and has a ton of fun with it!

Danny Pudi, Wesley Snipes, Rob Lowe, Marcia Gay Harden, John Stamos, Rutina Wesley, Erika Christensen, Shonda Rhimes
Here Are 17 Pilots We Want to Watch This Fall

We're crossing our fingers that new shows from Shonda Rhimes, Rob Lowe and Steven Spielberg make the…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Heading to TV in NBC Drama

Get scoop on his role

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Released From Prison

Wesley Snipes was released from prison Tuesday after serving less than two years of his three-year p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wesley Trent Snipes
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: July 31, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans