Wesley Snipes Celebrity Watchlist

Wesley Snipes

Birth Name: Wesley Trent Snipes

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: July 31, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Philip Winchester, The Player

Ouch! NBC Cuts The Player Down to Just Nine Episodes

The game has been cut short: NBC has trimmed The Player's original episode order from 13 to 9 for its first season, Deadline reports. The news comes after the drama saw its first ratings growth last week, rising to a 0.8 among adults 18-49 and 4.14 t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Hit - Trailer
02:31 — The criminal anarchy is hilarious when a foursome of full-time hit men looking to score extra cash kidnaps the boss' goddaughter. And when beleaguered (more…)
The Big Hit - Trailer
02:31 — The criminal anarchy is hilarious when a foursome of full-time hit men looking to score extra cash kidnaps the boss' goddaughter. And when beleaguered (more…)
The Big Hit - Trailer
02:31 — The criminal anarchy is hilarious when a foursome of full-time hit men looking to score extra cash kidnaps the boss' goddaughter. And when beleaguered (more…)
The Big Hit - Trailer
02:31 — The criminal anarchy is hilarious when a foursome of full-time hit men looking to score extra cash kidnaps the boss' goddaughter. And when beleaguered (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 9:40am
Demolition Man MAX

After tough cop John captures psychotic killer Simon, both are cryogenically frozen to take their violent tendencies out of society. Decades later, Simon is thawed out by a political leader to assassinate a high-profile rebel. The only person who could sto (more…)

I’ll Watch733 Watching
Sat May 7 2:30am
Demolition Man MAX

After tough cop John captures psychotic killer Simon, both are cryogenically frozen to take their violent tendencies out of society. Decades later, Simon is thawed out by a political leader to assassinate a high-profile rebel. The only person who could sto (more…)

I’ll Watch733 Watching
Sat May 7 3:20am
White Men Can't Jump STZEN

A white con artist hustles basketball games against black players who don't realize he is actually a gifted hoopster, and one of his unsuspecting victims becomes his "agent," arranging his various scams around L.A., and the duo quickly start piling up the (more…)

I’ll Watch168 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Coleman, Heroes Reborn
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Is Your Love for Heroes Reborn? Are You All In on The Player?

Make your voice heard – vote now!

Wesley Snipes, Charity Wakefield, <em>The Player</em>
The Player: Why You Should Bet on Wesley Snipes' Return to TV

The show knows it's ridiculous — and has a ton of fun with it!

Danny Pudi, Wesley Snipes, Rob Lowe, Marcia Gay Harden, John Stamos, Rutina Wesley, Erika Christensen, Shonda Rhimes
Here Are 17 Pilots We Want to Watch This Fall

We're crossing our fingers that new shows from Shonda Rhimes, Rob Lowe and Steven Spielberg make the…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Heading to TV in NBC Drama

Get scoop on his role

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Released From Prison

Wesley Snipes was released from prison Tuesday after serving less than two years of his three-year p…