Wesley Snipes Celebrity Watchlist

Wesley Snipes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wesley Trent Snipes

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: July 31, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Heading to TV in NBC Drama

Get scoop on his role

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Released From Prison

Wesley Snipes was released from prison Tuesday after serving less than two years of his three-year p…

Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Owes More than $370K in Taxes

Move over, Wesley Snipes. Pamela Anderson is the latest celebrity to find herself in trouble with th…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Heads to Prison

Wesley Snipes is expected to surrender Thursday to start his three-year prison sentence on tax-evasi…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Ordered to Report to Prison

Wesley Snipes has been ordered to report to a Pennsylvania prison no later than Dec. 9 to begin his…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

See the stars who badmouthed some of their biggest projects

Celebrity Couples: Can You Believe They Dated?

It's a case of the ex files! Check out couples you forgot were together

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Blade II WGNA

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) teams up with the undead to take down a band of mutant bloodsuckers. Action-packed, highly stylized and brooding. Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman. Snipes also co-produced. Guillermo del Toro directed.

Sun Mar 29 12:00am
Play It to the Bone FLIXe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Blade II WGNA

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) teams up with the undead to take down a band of mutant bloodsuckers. Action-packed, highly stylized and brooding. Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman. Snipes also co-produced. Guillermo del Toro directed.