Wesley SnipesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Wesley Trent Snipes

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: July 31, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Will…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Released From Prison

Wesley Snipes was released from prison Tuesday after serving less than two years of his th…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 10:00pm
Celebrity Damage ControlWesley Snipes(Season 1, Episode 11) REELZ

Wesley Snipes is spotlighted. The star of the "Blade" film series served more than two years in prison for tax evasion.

Thu Jan 29 1:30am
Celebrity Damage ControlWesley Snipes(Season 1, Episode 11) REELZ

Wesley Snipes is spotlighted. The star of the "Blade" film series served more than two years in prison for tax evasion.

Thu Jan 29 2:20am
Undisputed ENC

A heavyweight title holder (Ving Rhames) takes on a prison champion (Wesley Snipes) in a penitentiary showdown. Mendy: Peter Falk. Mercker: Michael Rooker. Chuy: Jon Seda. Mingo: Wes Studi. Ratbag: Fisher Stevens. Yank: Dayton Collie. Darlene: Amy Aquino (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop