Wesley SnipesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Wesley Trent Snipes

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: July 31, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Will…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Released From Prison

Wesley Snipes was released from prison Tuesday after serving less than two years of his th…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 9:00pm
White Men Can't Jump VH1

A white basketball hustler sets up unsuspecting black hoopsters who think white guys can't play b-ball as well as they can.

Fri Jan 30 9:00am
U.S. Marshals CMT

An Oscar winner for “The Fugitive,” Tommy Lee Jones reprises his role in this sequel, in which he's on the trail of another wrongly accused man (Wesley Snipes). Royce: Robert Downey Jr. Cosmo Renfro: Joe Pantoliano. Catherine Walsh: Kate Nelligan. Stua (more…)

Fri Jan 30 3:20pm
White Men Can't Jump VH1

A white basketball hustler sets up unsuspecting black hoopsters who think white guys can't play b-ball as well as they can.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop