Wes Studi Celebrity Watchlist

Wes Studi

Birth Name: Wesley Studie

Birth Place: Nofire Hollow, OK

Birthday: December 17, 1947, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wes Studi, <EM>Comanche Moon</EM>

_Comanche Moon___'s Wes Studi on Playing a Native American Icon __

With roles in Dances with Wolves, The Last of the Mohicans and HBO's Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee, Wes Studi is a familiar face to fans of historical dramas. Tonight, the accomplished Cherokee character actor continues his hard-nosed portrayal of Co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful Season 3
02:50 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
Avatar - Trailer 2
03:35 — A reluctant hero must save a civilization.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 1:30pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West FXX

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:05am
Dances With Wolves STZEN

A suicidal former Union soldier ends up joining a Sioux tribe. He then takes up arms to defend them when the Army attacks.

I’ll Watch540 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Dances With Wolves STZEN

A suicidal former Union soldier ends up joining a Sioux tribe. He then takes up arms to defend them when the Army attacks.

I’ll Watch540 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wesley Studie
  • Birth Place: Nofire Hollow, OK
  • Birthday: December 17, 1947, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet