Wes Studi Celebrity Watchlist

Wes Studi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wesley Studie

Birth Place: Nofire Hollow, OK

Birthday: December 17, 1947, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.93 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wes Studi, <EM>Comanche Moon</EM>
_Comanche Moon___'s Wes Studi on Playing a Native American Icon __

With roles in Dances with Wolves, The Last of the Mohicans and HBO's Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee,…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:05am
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO2e

A hapless farmhand loses his girl when he ducks out of a fight in the ridiculously dangerous Old West. Consequently, he turns to the beautiful wife of a gunfighter to teach him how to shoot.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBOEAL

A hapless farmhand loses his girl when he ducks out of a fight in the ridiculously dangerous Old West. Consequently, he turns to the beautiful wife of a gunfighter to teach him how to shoot.

Fri Apr 3 11:40pm
Undisputed ENCRe

A heavyweight title holder (Ving Rhames) takes on a prison champion (Wesley Snipes) in a penitentiary showdown. Mendy: Peter Falk. Mercker: Michael Rooker. Chuy: Jon Seda. Mingo: Wes Studi. Ratbag: Fisher Stevens. Yank: Dayton Collie. Darlene: Amy Aquino (more…)