Wes Craven Celebrity Watchlist

Wes Craven

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wesley Earl Craven

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: August 2, 1939, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Author

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2013
Guest
2011
Director
2011
Producer
2011
Director
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Writer
2010
Producer
2010
Appearing
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Writer
2007
Director
2007
Exec. Producer
2006
Remarks by
2006
Writer
2006
Actor
2006
Producer
2006
Director
2005
Director
2005
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2001
Director
2000
Exec. Producer
2000
Director
1999
Exec. Producer
1998
Director
1997
Exec. Producer
1997
Actor
1996
Director
1996
Director
1995
Actor
1995
Exec. Producer
1995
Exec. Producer
1994
Source
1991
Exec. Producer
1991
Actor
1989
Director
1989
Exec. Producer
1989
Writer
1989
Director
1986
Director
1985
Director
1985
Director
1985
Director
1985
Director
1984
Director
1982
Writer
1982
Writer
1981
Director
1981
Director
1978
Director
1978