Wes Craven Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Wesley Earl Craven

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: August 2, 1939, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Author

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ghostface
MTV Orders Scream Series from Wes Craven and Kevin Williamson

When Jamie Kennedy's Randy Meeks spouted off rules of horror films in the 1996 film horror…

Scream
MTV Green-Lights Pilot for Scream Adaptation, Renews Snooki & JWOWW

Ghostface may be coming to TV! MTV has given the green light to a pilot based on the Screa…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 5:10am
Pulse ENC

Hogwash about spirits in computers who find a way to cross back into the world of the living. Kristen Bell, Ian Somerhalder. Directed by Jim Sonzero from a script by horror maven Wes Craven and Ray Wright. The film is a remake of Kiyoshi Kurosawa's 2001 ap (more…)

Mon Mar 9 6:30pm
Pulse ENC

Hogwash about spirits in computers who find a way to cross back into the world of the living. Kristen Bell, Ian Somerhalder. Directed by Jim Sonzero from a script by horror maven Wes Craven and Ray Wright. The film is a remake of Kiyoshi Kurosawa's 2001 ap (more…)

Thu Mar 12 1:00am
The Hills Have Eyes II IFC

National Guard trainees are attacked by cannibalistic desert-dwelling mutants in this gruesome gorefest. Michael McMillian, Jessica Stroup, Jacob Vargas, Flex Alexander, Lee Thompson Young. Directed by Martin Weisz.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop