Wes Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Wes Brown

Birth Name: James Wesley Brown

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: January 26, 1982, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (180 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victor Garber

Victor Garber on Deception, His "Coming Out"

Everyone's a suspect on NBC's Deception, the freshman whodunit series about young detective Joanna Locasto (Meagan Good), who goes undercover to find out who killed her childhood best friend, Vivian Bowers. Leading the way in ethical dubiousness is R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Are Marshall - Trailer
Coach Jack Lengyel (Matthew McConaughey) rebuilds more than just a colleges football team, which perished in an airplane crash.
Sunderland Boosted by Brown Availability
Sunderland manager Gus Poyet will be boosted by Wes Brown's availability for the trip to Aston Villa after his controversial sending-off at Stoke last (more…)
Hughes Agrees with Brown Decision
Stoke boss Mark Hughes has no argument with Wes Brown's red card at the Britannia Stadium being overturned - but disagrees with the suggestion the Pot (more…)
Quinn Wants to Be a Gladiator in a Suit
02:07 — In the very first moments ever of Scandal we meet Quinn Perkins. Is she ready to be a Gladiator in a suit?

Watch See all »

Sun Dec 13 12:00pm
NCISShips in the Night(Season 8, Episode 11) USA

When a marine is murdered while on a dinner cruise, the team works with the Coast Guard Investigative Service to solve the crime.

I’ll Watch4789 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laz Alonso and Meagan Good
Deception Sneak Peek: Has Joanna Compromised the Case?

Now that Joanna (Meagan Good) finally has her sights on a main suspect in the murder of her former b…

Wes Brown, Meagan Good and Ella Rae Peck
Monday Playlist: Dreary Deception, Return of Birth, Bunheads, Bachelor

The one thing a potential guilty pleasure can't afford to be guilty of is boredom. Just look at the…

90210 Bosses on Dixon's Accident, Adrianna's Hookup and a Milestone Episode

What happens in Vegas, stays in Vegas. Or at least 90210's Adrianna hopes it does. Fall Preview: Get…

Nikki Blonsky
Nikki Blonsky Heads to Smash

Smash has tapped another musical veteran for its upcoming season. Nikki Blonsky, who starred in the…

Trauma - Cliff Curtis
Trauma's Cliff Curtis: "Playing the Macho Guy Starts to Implode"

After a three-month hiatus — near cancellation — NBC's Trauma is back (Monday at 9/8c) and creator D…


  • Birth Name: James Wesley Brown
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: January 26, 1982, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »