Wes Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Wes Brown

Birth Name: James Wesley Brown

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: January 26, 1982, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(206 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victor Garber

Victor Garber on Deception, His "Coming Out"

Everyone's a suspect on NBC's Deception, the freshman whodunit series about young detective Joanna Locasto (Meagan Good), who goes undercover to find out who killed her childhood best friend, Vivian Bowers. Leading the way in ethical dubiousness is R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Deception: One, Two, Three Trailer
00:57 — Haverstock has disturbing news for Edward Joanna tries to figure out what Julian's hiding.
Love Begins - Official Trailer
00:30 — Clark Davis (Wes Brown), a traveler with dreams of seeing the world, has to work on Ellen and Cassie's farm to pay off a debt. He slowly starts to win (more…)
June In January - Official Trailer
00:30 — When her fiance (Wes Brown) receives a job offer, a woman (Brooke D'Orsay) must suddenly plan her wedding in three weeks.
Deception: Tell Me Trailer
00:56 — Joanna follows a lead into danger the tension between Edward and Julian gets physical.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 5:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Slave of Duty(Season 5, Episode 10) ION

Hotchner leaves the BAU temporarily to contemplate his future there, while the team investigates a home-invasion case without him. Erika Silverman: Rena Sofer.

I’ll Watch584 Watching
Mon Oct 10 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiPermanent Vacation(Season 6, Episode 8) WE

A family vacation turns deadly when a couple's son is murdered, and the parents take justice into their own hands. Roger: Dean Cain. Denise: Leslie Hope.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Mon Oct 10 6:45pm
We Are Marshall MOMAX

Fact-based sports saga about the rebuilding of the football squad at West Virginia's Marshall University after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team.

I’ll Watch467 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laz Alonso and Meagan Good
Deception Sneak Peek: Has Joanna Compromised the Case?

Now that Joanna (Meagan Good) finally has her sights on a main suspect in the murder of her former b…

Wes Brown, Meagan Good and Ella Rae Peck
Monday Playlist: Dreary Deception, Return of Birth, Bunheads, Bachelor

The one thing a potential guilty pleasure can't afford to be guilty of is boredom. Just look at the…

90210
90210 Bosses on Dixon's Accident, Adrianna's Hookup and a Milestone Episode

What happens in Vegas, stays in Vegas. Or at least 90210's Adrianna hopes it does. Fall Preview: Get…

Nikki Blonsky
Nikki Blonsky Heads to Smash

Smash has tapped another musical veteran for its upcoming season. Nikki Blonsky, who starred in the…

Trauma - Cliff Curtis
Trauma's Cliff Curtis: "Playing the Macho Guy Starts to Implode"

After a three-month hiatus — near cancellation — NBC's Trauma is back (Monday at 9/8c) and creator D…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Wesley Brown
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: January 26, 1982, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments