Wes Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Wes Brown

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Wesley Brown

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: January 26, 1982, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (179 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 4:00am
CSI: MiamiPermanent Vacation(Season 6, Episode 8) WE

A family vacation turns deadly when a couple's son is murdered, and the parents take justice into their own hands. Roger: Dean Cain. Denise: Leslie Hope.

Thu Apr 2 7:00pm
We Are Marshall SUNDe

Stirring sports saga about the rebuilding of the Marshall University football squad after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team. Matthew McConaughey stars as coach Jack Lengyel. Matthew Fox, David Strathairn. Directed by McG.

Fri Apr 3 10:30am
We Are Marshall SUNDe

Stirring sports saga about the rebuilding of the Marshall University football squad after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team. Matthew McConaughey stars as coach Jack Lengyel. Matthew Fox, David Strathairn. Directed by McG.

Sun Apr 5 3:00pm
Love Begins HALMRK

An adventurer (Wes Brown) pays off a debt by working on a farm owned by a young woman (Julie Mond). As time passes and with nudging from the town's residents, the pair soon begin to fall for one another. Directed by Dave S. Cass Sr.

Tue Apr 7 9:00pm
We Are Marshall SUNDe

Stirring sports saga about the rebuilding of the Marshall University football squad after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team. Matthew McConaughey stars as coach Jack Lengyel. Matthew Fox, David Strathairn. Directed by McG.

Wed Apr 8 4:15pm
We Are Marshall SUNDe

Stirring sports saga about the rebuilding of the Marshall University football squad after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team. Matthew McConaughey stars as coach Jack Lengyel. Matthew Fox, David Strathairn. Directed by McG.

Fri Apr 10 11:00am
Criminal MindsThe Slave of Duty(Season 5, Episode 10) A&E

Hotchner leaves the BAU temporarily to contemplate his future there, while the team investigates a home-invasion case without him. Erika Silverman: Rena Sofer.

Fri Apr 10 7:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Slave of Duty(Season 5, Episode 10) A&E

Hotchner leaves the BAU temporarily to contemplate his future there, while the team investigates a home-invasion case without him. Erika Silverman: Rena Sofer.