Wes Brown Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Wesley Brown

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: January 26, 1982, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (179 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victor Garber
Victor Garber on Deception, His "Coming Out"

Everyone's a suspect on NBC's Deception, the freshman whodunit series about young detectiv…

Laz Alonso and Meagan Good
Deception Sneak Peek: Has Joanna Compromised the Case?

Now that Joanna (Meagan Good) finally has her sights on a main suspect in the murder of he…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansLove Hurts(Season 1, Episode 8) CBS

A petty officer is found dead in a Mardi Gras float storage facility with an engagement ring and proposal plan in hand. The investigation takes a mysterious turn when the team are unable to locate his supposed long-term girlfriend.

Mon Mar 9 3:00am
Storm Wars Syfy

A deranged scientist uses weather weapons against his enemies and the city of Washington, D.C., spurring his two estranged sons to unite against him.

Wed Mar 11 8:00pm
We Are Marshall CMT

Stirring sports saga about the rebuilding of the Marshall University football squad after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team. Matthew McConaughey stars as coach Jack Lengyel. Matthew Fox, David Strathairn. Directed by McG.

Shop