Wes Bentley Celebrity Watchlist

Wes Bentley

Birth Name: Wesley Cook Bentley

Birth Place: Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: September 4, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Evan Peters, American Horror Story: Hotel

American Horror Story: Hotel Ends With a Whimper

Everybody lives! Not really, but if Mr. March had his way, that's how American Horror Story: Hotelwould have ended. The season finale begins when Iris and Liz call a ghostly summit in which Mr. March calls for the murders to stop - at least until Aug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pete's Dragon
01:27 — For years, old wood carver Mr. Meacham (Robert Redford) has delighted local children with his tales of the fierce dragon that resides deep in the wood (more…)
Pete's Dragon
00:34 — For years, old wood carver Mr. Meacham (Robert Redford) has delighted local children with his tales of the fierce dragon that resides deep in the wood (more…)
Pete's Dragon
00:30 — For years, old wood carver Mr. Meacham (Robert Redford) has delighted local children with his tales of the fierce dragon that resides deep in the wood (more…)
Pete's Dragon
00:48 — For years, old wood carver Mr. Meacham (Robert Redford) has delighted local children with his tales of the fierce dragon that resides deep in the wood (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Wesley Cook Bentley
  • Birth Place: Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States
  • Birthday: September 4, 1978, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer