Wes Bentley Celebrity Watchlist

Wes Bentley

Birth Name: Wesley Cook Bentley

Birth Place: Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: September 4, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wes Bentley

Wes Bentley Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

From American Beauty to American Horror Story! Wes Bentley has joined the cast of Freak Show, the fourth installment in FX's… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 2 9:00pm
The Hunger Games ABCFAM

Katniss volunteers to participate in a competition instead of her younger sister. Known as "Hunger Games," the competition includes 24 teenagers who fight to death literally. This is broadcast across the nation as a means to entertain the masses and ensure (more…)

Sun May 3 1:00pm
Jonah Hex TNT

Death-cheating bounty hunter Jonah Hex (Josh Brolin) goes gunning for terrorist Quentin Turnbull while wavering between the natural world and the afterlife. Should Hex succeed, the government will revoke all of the warrants on his head. Aiding the mythical (more…)

Sun May 3 6:00pm
The Hunger Games ABCFAM

Katniss volunteers to participate in a competition instead of her younger sister. Known as "Hunger Games," the competition includes 24 teenagers who fight to death literally. This is broadcast across the nation as a means to entertain the masses and ensure (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Scott Speedman
Scott Speedman Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Scott Speedman will star in Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Add new fall sh…

Wes Bentley
Wes Bentley Tapped to Star in Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Wes Bentley will star in Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Add new fall shows…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wesley Cook Bentley
  • Birth Place: Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States
  • Birthday: September 4, 1978, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (57 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »