Wes Bentley Celebrity Watchlist

Wes Bentley

Birth Name: Wesley Cook Bentley

Birth Place: Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: September 4, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson and Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>American Horror Story</em>

American Horror Story: Roanoke: 4 Theories on What the Next Big Twist Is

Ryan Murphy has confirmed that nothing is quite as it seems on American Horror Story: Roanoke. According to the FX anthology's co-creator, there's a game-changing twist coming down the line. "You'll see starting in Episode 6, the show has a huge tur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wes Bentley: ‘AHS: Hotel’ Scripts Are “Terrifying”
02:32 — The ‘American Horror Story: Hotel’ star on next season’s scripts, his character and fellow cast member, Lady Gaga.
Bentley Opens Up About Heroin Addiction
03:06 — Wes Bentley discusses his recovery from heroin addiction.
The Hunger Games - Sneak Peek
01:05 — Every year in the ruins of what was once North America, the nation of Panem forces each of its twelve districts to send a teenage boy and girl to comp (more…)
Jonah Hex - Clip - Can You Shoot
00:59 — The U.S. military makes a scarred bounty hunter with warrants on his own head an offer he cannot refuse: in exchange for his freedom, he must stop a t (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 3:00pm
Ghost Rider SPK

Johnny Blaze,a daredevil biker sells his soul and becomes the devil's fiery-skulled bounty hunter in this Marvel Comics adaptation.

I’ll Watch528 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:00pm
American Horror Story: 6Chapter 4New(Season 6, Episode 4) FX

Chapter 4 of "American Horror Story: 6."

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
Ghost Rider SPK

Johnny Blaze,a daredevil biker sells his soul and becomes the devil's fiery-skulled bounty hunter in this Marvel Comics adaptation.

I’ll Watch528 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wesley Cook Bentley
  • Birth Place: Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States
  • Birthday: September 4, 1978, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind