Wes Bentley Celebrity Watchlist

Wes Bentley

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wesley Cook Bentley

Birth Place: Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: September 4, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wes Bentley
Wes Bentley Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

From American Beauty to American Horror Story! Wes Bentley has joined the cast of Freak Show, the fo…

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Scott Speedman
Scott Speedman Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Scott Speedman will star in Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Add new fall sh…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 9:00am
Ghost Rider TBS

To save his father, stuntman Johnny Blaze makes a deal with Mephistopheles and sacrifices his soul. When it's time for the devil to take his due, he brings Johnny into an epic battle with Blackheart. In the presence of evil, Johnny transforms into a super- (more…)

Tue Apr 7 2:00am
Ghost Rider TBS

To save his father, stuntman Johnny Blaze makes a deal with Mephistopheles and sacrifices his soul. When it's time for the devil to take his due, he brings Johnny into an epic battle with Blackheart. In the presence of evil, Johnny transforms into a super- (more…)