Wes Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Wesley Wales Anderson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 1, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone and Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: A DuckTales Slowjam, Hamsters Eating Burritos, Emma Stone Lip-Syncs

Jimmy Fallon had a banner week (again) this week, playing beer pong with Diane Keaton and going head-to-head with Emma Stone in an epic lip-sync battle. Tiny hamsters ate tiny burritos, and Hulu Kids unveiled its first origin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Horror Trailer
02:32 — An all-new thriller from the mind of Wes Anderson, "The Midnight Coterie of Sinister Intruders."
On Wes Anderson: He Is My Dearest Friend
01:57 — Actor Jason Schwartzman describes to Larry how his first partnership with Wes Anderson on “Rushmore” led to the two being friends for life.
They Looked Like Little Killers
02:55 — Jason Schwartzman reveals to Larry how he scored his audition for the much-beloved Wes Anderson film “Rushmore” -- and how he felt walking into that c (more…)
Jason Schwartzman On Bill Murray: I’m ‘blown Away Every Time I See Him’
04:01 — Jason Schwartzman's has starred alongside Bill Murray in Wes Anderson films including "Rushmore" and Oscar-nominated "The Grand Budapest Hotel.”

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:30am
Rushmore HBOSGe

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old develops a crush on a teacher and befriends an eccentric tycoon who falls in love with the same woman. Soon, the prep-schooler and the millionaire do battle in an escalating war of dangerous pranks.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00am
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou SHO2e

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00pm
The Royal Tenenbaums SHO2e

A clan's estranged patriarch loses his home and learns that his ex-wife plans to remarry, so he pretends to be dying to win back his family. Although his ex lets him move back in, his three adult children don't react well to their father's return.

I’ll Watch159 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler: Directorial Debut "Will Creep You Out"

What's one way to cope with directing withdrawal? Chop off your hair.That's what Matthew Gray Gubler…

Owen Wilson by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Owen Wilson "Doing Very Well," Still Full of Laughs

Barely a week after he attempted to take his life, Owen Wilson is giving friends hope for a turnarou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wesley Wales Anderson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 1, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent