Wes Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Wesley Wales Anderson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 1, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone and Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: A DuckTales Slowjam, Hamsters Eating Burritos, Emma Stone Lip-Syncs

Jimmy Fallon had a banner week (again) this week, playing beer pong with Diane Keaton and going head-to-head with Emma Stone in an epic lip-sync battle. Tiny hamsters ate tiny burritos, and Hulu Kids unveiled its first origin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fantastic Mr. Fox - Trailer 1
02:31 — Three dimwitted farmers try to prevent a sly fox from raiding their chicken coop.
Fantastic Mr. Fox - Featurette
02:39 — Three dimwitted farmers try to prevent a sly fox from raiding their chicken coop.
Fantastic Mr. Fox - Losing My Mind
00:37 — Three dimwitted farmers try to prevent a sly fox from raiding their chicken coop.
Fantastic Mr. Fox - Trailer 2
01:59 — Three dimwitted farmers try to prevent a sly fox from raiding their chicken coop

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:05am
The Royal Tenenbaums FLIXe

A clan's estranged patriarch loses his home and learns that his ex-wife plans to remarry, so he pretends to be dying to win back his family. Although his ex lets him move back in, his three adult children don't react well to their father's return.

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:05pm
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou TMC

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
The Royal Tenenbaums FLIXe

A clan's estranged patriarch loses his home and learns that his ex-wife plans to remarry, so he pretends to be dying to win back his family. Although his ex lets him move back in, his three adult children don't react well to their father's return.

I’ll Watch156 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler: Directorial Debut "Will Creep You Out"

What's one way to cope with directing withdrawal? Chop off your hair.That's what Matthew Gray Gubler…

Owen Wilson by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Owen Wilson "Doing Very Well," Still Full of Laughs

Barely a week after he attempted to take his life, Owen Wilson is giving friends hope for a turnarou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wesley Wales Anderson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 1, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »