Wes Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Wesley Wales Anderson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 1, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone and Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: A DuckTales Slowjam, Hamsters Eating Burritos, Emma Stone Lip-Syncs

Jimmy Fallon had a banner week (again) this week, playing beer pong with Diane Keaton and going head-to-head with Emma Stone in an epic lip-sync battle. Tiny hamsters ate tiny burritos, and Hulu Kids unveiled its first origin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Grand Budapest Hotel
04:36 — THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL recounts the adventures of Gustave H, a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars, and Zero Moustafa, t (more…)
Fantastic Mr. Fox
00:29 — FANTASTIC MR. FOX is visionary director Wes Anderson's first animated film, utilizing classic handmade stop motion techniques to tell the story of the (more…)
Moonrise Kingdom
00:43 — Set on an island off the coast of New England in the summer of 1965, MOONRISE KINGDOM tells the story of two twelve-year-olds who fall in love, make a (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 6:35pm
The Grand Budapest Hotel MAXEAL

In the wake of WWI, the famed concierge at a posh European hotel bonds with his trusted lobby boy as they search for a valuable Renaissance painting and get involved in the fight over a family fortune.

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Sat Feb 13 1:40pm
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou TMC

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Tue Feb 16 7:50am
The Grand Budapest Hotel MAXEAL

In the wake of WWI, the famed concierge at a posh European hotel bonds with his trusted lobby boy as they search for a valuable Renaissance painting and get involved in the fight over a family fortune.

I’ll Watch201 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler: Directorial Debut "Will Creep You Out"

What's one way to cope with directing withdrawal? Chop off your hair.That's what Matthew Gray Gubler…

Owen Wilson by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Owen Wilson "Doing Very Well," Still Full of Laughs

Barely a week after he attempted to take his life, Owen Wilson is giving friends hope for a turnarou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wesley Wales Anderson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 1, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter