Wes AndersonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Wesley Wales Anderson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 1, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating: (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: A DuckTales Slowjam, Hamsters Eating Burritos, Emma Stone Lip-Syncs

Jimmy Fallon had a banner week (again) this week, playing beer pong with Diane Keaton and…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 10:30am
The Grand Budapest Hotel HBO2e

In the wake of WWI, the famed concierge at a posh European hotel bonds with his trusted lobby boy as they search for a valuable Renaissance painting and get involved in the fight over a family fortune.

Wed Jan 28 10:45am
Rushmore SHO2e

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old (Jason Schwartzman) develops a crush on a teacher (Olivia Williams) and befriends an eccentric tycoon (Bill Murray). Bert: Seymour Cassel. Dr. Guggenheim: Brian Cox. Dirk: Mason Gamble. Co-written and directed by Wes A (more…)

Wed Jan 28 10:00pm
Rushmore SHO2e

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old (Jason Schwartzman) develops a crush on a teacher (Olivia Williams) and befriends an eccentric tycoon (Bill Murray). Bert: Seymour Cassel. Dr. Guggenheim: Brian Cox. Dirk: Mason Gamble. Co-written and directed by Wes A (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop