Wes Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wesley Wales Anderson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 1, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: A DuckTales Slowjam, Hamsters Eating Burritos, Emma Stone Lip-Syncs

Jimmy Fallon had a banner week (again) this week, playing beer pong with Diane Keaton and going head…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler: Directorial Debut "Will Creep You Out"

What's one way to cope with directing withdrawal? Chop off your hair.That's what Matthew Gray Gubler…

Owen Wilson by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Owen Wilson "Doing Very Well," Still Full of Laughs

Barely a week after he attempted to take his life, Owen Wilson is giving friends hope for a turnarou…

Bill Murray's Miserable Life

In The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou, Bill Murray stars as an egotistical underwater adventurer who…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Stars Who Went to the University of Texas

See the celebrities who cowboyed up for their college education

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 4:50am
Moonrise Kingdom HBO2

In this comedy set in 1965, two 12-year-olds fall in love at a summer camp and run off together into the wilderness, leaving various adults and friends to search for them as a violent storm approaches.

Sat Apr 4 3:05pm
Rushmore TMC

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old (Jason Schwartzman) develops a crush on a teacher (Olivia Williams) and befriends an eccentric tycoon (Bill Murray). Bert: Seymour Cassel. Dr. Guggenheim: Brian Cox. Dirk: Mason Gamble. Co-written and directed by Wes A (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:20pm
The Grand Budapest Hotel HBO2

In the wake of WWI, the famed concierge at a posh European hotel bonds with his trusted lobby boy as they search for a valuable Renaissance painting and get involved in the fight over a family fortune.