Werner Herzog Celebrity Watchlist

Werner Herzog

Birth Name: Werner Herzog Stipetic

Birth Place: Munich, Germany

Birthday: September 5, 1942, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Sarsgaard, <i>The Killing</i>

The Killing: Just How Evil Is Peter Sarsgaard's Ray Seward?

The Season 3 premiere of The Killing introduced viewers to Ray Seward, an inmate who is 30 days from being executed for brutally murdering his wife. But did he actually do it? The Killing: Does Season 3 show signs of life? Like almost every element o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans - Trailer 1
02:34 — Terence McDonough investigates the deaths of five Senegalese immigrants.
Happy People: A Year in the Taiga - Exclusive Clip - Truly Free
01:00 — Werner Herzog takes viewers on yet another unforgettable journey into remote and extreme natural landscapes. The acclaimed filmmaker presents this vis (more…)
The Act of Killing - Trailer 1
02:12 — In this chilling documentary, executive produced by Errol Morris and Werner Herzog, the filmmakers examine a country where death squad leaders are cel (more…)
The Wind Rises - Trailer 1
02:20 — Jiro dreams of flying and designing beautiful airplanes. Nearsighted from a young age and unable to be a pilot, Jiro joins a major Japanese engineerin (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 5:00pm
American Dad!Ricky Spanish(Season 8, Episode 17) TBS

Roger's alter ego "Ricky Spanish," the most hated man in town, resurfaces. Meanwhile, Stan and Francine get a surprise visit from the African child they sponsor.

I’ll Watch546 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Les Blank
Documentary Filmmaker Les Blank Dies at 77

Documentary filmmaker Les Blank died Sunday at his Berkeley, Calif., home, The New York Times report…

Details

  • Birth Name: Werner Herzog Stipetic
  • Birth Place: Munich, Germany
  • Birthday: September 5, 1942, Virgo
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »