Werner Herzog Celebrity Watchlist

Werner Herzog

Birth Name: Werner Herzog Stipetic

Birth Place: Munich, Germany

Birthday: September 5, 1942, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Sarsgaard, <i>The Killing</i>

The Killing: Just How Evil Is Peter Sarsgaard's Ray Seward?

The Season 3 premiere of The Killing introduced viewers to Ray Seward, an inmate who is 30 days from being executed for brutally murdering his wife. B… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Les Blank
Documentary Filmmaker Les Blank Dies at 77

Documentary filmmaker Les Blank died Sunday at his Berkeley, Calif., home, The New York Times report…

Details

  • Birth Name: Werner Herzog Stipetic
  • Birth Place: Munich, Germany
  • Birthday: September 5, 1942, Virgo
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »