Werner Herzog Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Werner Herzog Stipetic

Birth Place: Munich, Germany

Birthday: September 5, 1942, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Sarsgaard, <i>The Killing</i>
The Killing: Just How Evil Is Peter Sarsgaard's Ray Seward?

The Season 3 premiere of The Killing introduced viewers to Ray Seward, an inmate who is 30…

Les Blank
Documentary Filmmaker Les Blank Dies at 77

Documentary filmmaker Les Blank died Sunday at his Berkeley, Calif., home, The New York Ti…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:10am
What Dreams May Come MAX

Robin Williams stars in this sentimental, metaphysical love story about a husband's efforts to reunite with his wife (Annabella Sciorra) in the afterlife. Cuba Gooding Jr., Max von Sydow, Jessica Brooks Grant, Josh Paddock.

Mon Mar 9 1:30pm
American Dad!Ricky Spanish(Season 8, Episode 17) TBS

Roger's alter ego "Ricky Spanish," the most hated man in town, resurfaces. Meanwhile, Stan and Francine get a surprise visit from the African child they sponsor.

Wed Mar 11 10:00pm
American Dad!Ricky Spanish(Season 8, Episode 17) TOON

Roger's alter ego "Ricky Spanish," the most hated man in town, resurfaces. Meanwhile, Stan and Francine get a surprise visit from the African child they sponsor.