Werner Herzog Celebrity Watchlist

Werner Herzog

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Werner Herzog Stipetic

Birth Place: Munich, Germany

Birthday: September 5, 1942, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Sarsgaard, <i>The Killing</i>
The Killing: Just How Evil Is Peter Sarsgaard's Ray Seward?

The Season 3 premiere of The Killing introduced viewers to Ray Seward, an inmate who is 30 days from…

Les Blank
Documentary Filmmaker Les Blank Dies at 77

Documentary filmmaker Les Blank died Sunday at his Berkeley, Calif., home, The New York Times report…