Wentworth Miller Celebrity Watchlist

This sexy multiracial actor boasts an impressive intellectual pedigree. Born in England to a Rhodes-scholar father, Miller graduated from Princeton with a degree in English. After moving to Los Angeles in the mid ‘90s, he made guest appearances on various… (more)

Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III

Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,349 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wentworth Miller

Wentworth Miller Shares Heartbreaking Truth Behind Fat-Shaming Meme

After becoming the subject of a fat-shaming meme, Wentworth Miller responded with powerful honesty, opening up about his struggles with depression. The meme, posted by LAD Bible, features side-by-side photos of Miller - one, a shirtless promotional p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stoker - Trailer
02:24 — After India's (Wasikowska's) father dies in an auto accident, her Uncle Charlie (Goode), who she never knew existed, comes to live with her and her em (more…)
PRISON BREAK: Official Trailer
02:07 — The next action-packed chapter of PRISON BREAK is finally here! Don't miss the all-new adventures that will span the globe.
Making a Scene
07:57 — The hit Fox series Prison Break is filmed on location at Joliet Correctional Center, a recently closed prison. Every day the cast and crew are remind (more…)
411 on Prison Break
02:15 — |Dominic Purcell|Wentworth Miller|Prison Break

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 12:33am
Stealth STARZ

Navy pilots try to stop an experimental fighter plane rigged with advanced artificial intelligence from starting World War III.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Fri Jul 1 7:50am
Stealth STARZ

Navy pilots try to stop an experimental fighter plane rigged with advanced artificial intelligence from starting World War III.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Sun Jul 3 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitUnstable(Season 11, Episode 1) USA

In the 11th-season opener, Off. Nate Kendall (Wentworth Miller) helps a rape victim, then reluctantly assists Benson and Stabler in the search for a serial rapist after Executive ADA Sonya Paxton (Christine Lahti) links the crime to other cases.

I’ll Watch272 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III
  • Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Franz Drameh, <em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Legends of Tomorrow: Will Captain Cold Tempt Jax to the Dark Side?

Jax has a big decision to make