Wentworth Miller Celebrity Watchlist

This sexy multiracial actor boasts an impressive intellectual pedigree. Born in England to a Rhodes-scholar father, Miller graduated from Princeton with a degree in English. After moving to Los Angeles in the mid ‘90s, he made guest appearances on various… (more)

Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III

Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,363 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wentworth Miller

Wentworth Miller Shares Heartbreaking Truth Behind Fat-Shaming Meme

After becoming the subject of a fat-shaming meme, Wentworth Miller responded with powerful honesty, opening up about his struggles with depression. The meme, posted by LAD Bible, features side-by-side photos of Miller - one, a shirtless promotional p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Season 2
When heroes alone are not enough... the world needs legends. Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter assembled a disparate group of both heroes and villains - (more…)
DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Season 2
When heroes alone are not enough... the world needs legends. Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter assembled a disparate group of both heroes and villains - (more…)
'Prison Break' Star Wentworth Miller On Doing His Own Stunts: 'It's a Lot Different at 44'
01:22 — The actor got candid with ET at Comic-Con on Saturday.
Stoker - Trailer 1
02:31 — After India's (Wasikowska's) father dies in an auto accident, her charming and mysterious Uncle Charlie (Goode), who she never knew existed, comes to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:05am
Stealth STZEN

Navy pilots try to stop an experimental fighter plane rigged with advanced artificial intelligence from starting World War III.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
Resident Evil: Afterlife TNT

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies, and they quickly (more…)

I’ll Watch506 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00am
Resident Evil: Afterlife TNT

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies, and they quickly (more…)

I’ll Watch506 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III
  • Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Franz Drameh, <em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Legends of Tomorrow: Will Captain Cold Tempt Jax to the Dark Side?

Jax has a big decision to make