Wentworth Miller Celebrity Watchlist

This sexy multiracial actor boasts an impressive intellectual pedigree. Born in England to a Rhodes-scholar father, Miller graduated from Princeton with a degree in English. After moving to Los Angeles in the mid ‘90s, he made guest appearances on various… (more)

Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III

Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,362 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wentworth Miller

Wentworth Miller Shares Heartbreaking Truth Behind Fat-Shaming Meme

After becoming the subject of a fat-shaming meme, Wentworth Miller responded with powerful honesty, opening up about his struggles with depression. The meme, posted by LAD Bible, features side-by-side photos of Miller - one, a shirtless promotional p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Cast Interview
01:23 — The cast teases the series premiere of DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Inside: the Magnificent Eight
01:34 — DC’s Legends of Tomorrow face Jonah Hex in the Wild West
Inside: River of Time
01:43 — See if DC’s Legends of Tomorrow can beat Vandal Savage at his own game.
The Magnificent Waverider Interview
01:12 — See The Waverider in all its glory

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowDestiny(Season 1, Episode 15) CW

Rip and Rory become incredibly disturbed for very different reasons when they get in the vicinity of the Time Masters. Meanwhile, Sara takes over the Waverider; Kendra is reunited with Carter; and Snart decides he might be a hero after all.

I’ll Watch293 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:00pm
Resident Evil: Afterlife TNT

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies, and they quickly (more…)

I’ll Watch504 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:30pm
Underworld BBC

A centuries-old war between vampires and werewolves, and a vampire-hunting human who becomes entangled in their conflict.

I’ll Watch454 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III
  • Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Franz Drameh, <em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Legends of Tomorrow: Will Captain Cold Tempt Jax to the Dark Side?

Jax has a big decision to make