Wentworth Miller Celebrity Watchlist

This sexy multiracial actor boasts an impressive intellectual pedigree. Born in England to a Rhodes-scholar father, Miller graduated from Princeton with a degree in English. After moving to Los Angeles in the mid ‘90s, he made guest appearances on various… (more)

Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III

Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,356 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wentworth Miller

Wentworth Miller Shares Heartbreaking Truth Behind Fat-Shaming Meme

After becoming the subject of a fat-shaming meme, Wentworth Miller responded with powerful honesty, opening up about his struggles with depression. The meme, posted by LAD Bible, features side-by-side photos of Miller - one, a shirtless promotional p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making a Scene
07:57 — The hit Fox series Prison Break is filmed on location at Joliet Correctional Center, a recently closed prison. Every day the cast and crew are remind (more…)
Wentworth Miller Talks 'Prison Break' Revival Mysteries
02:00 — Wentworth Miller chats with Access Hollywood at Comic-Con 2016 about balancing "The Flash," "Legends of Tomorrow" and "Prison Break." Plus, he talks a (more…)
'Prison Break' Star Wentworth Miller On Doing His Own Stunts: 'It's a Lot Different at 44'
01:22 — The actor got candid with ET at Comic-Con on Saturday.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 1:05am
Underworld FLIXe

A centuries-old war between vampires and werewolves, and a vampire-hunting human who becomes entangled in their conflict.

I’ll Watch454 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III
  • Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Franz Drameh, <em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Legends of Tomorrow: Will Captain Cold Tempt Jax to the Dark Side?

Jax has a big decision to make