Wentworth Miller Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This sexy multiracial actor boasts an impressive intellectual pedigree. Born in England to a Rhodes-scholar father, Miller graduated from Princeton with a degree in English. After moving to Los Angeles in the mid ‘90s, he made guest appearances on various… (more)

Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III

Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (6,267 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ali Larter
Heroes Star Ali Larter Expecting

Jul 21, 2010 11:03 AM EDT

<EM>Veronica Mars'</EM> Kristen Bell
For months, many of you have been…

Mar 31, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Admit it: You have a ...

Mar 22, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Patrick Dempsey of <EM>Grey's Anatomy</EM>
TV's Biggest Stars Reflect on 2005

Dec 29, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Wentworth Miller of <EM>Prison Break</EM>
TV's Biggest Stars Reflect on 2005

Dec 27, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop