Wentworth Miller Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This sexy multiracial actor boasts an impressive intellectual pedigree. Born in England to a Rhodes-scholar father, Miller graduated from Princeton with a degree in English. After moving to Los Angeles in the mid ‘90s, he made guest appearances on various… (more)

Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III

Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (6,267 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin
The Flash Casts Wentworth Miller, Plots Arrow Crossovers

Comic book fans should be happy to hear that The CW's new adaptation of The Flash will be…

Wentworth Miller
Wentworth Miller Comes Out in Letter Condemning Russia's Anti-LGBT Laws

Wentworth Miller revealed that he is gay in a letter condemning Russia's anti-LGBT laws. T…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 1:05am
Stoker HBOSGe

A young girl grows obsessed with her mysterious uncle when he moves in with her family following her father's death. Convinced that his quick smile masks malevolent intent, the lonely girl strives to uncover his many secrets.

Wed Mar 4 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitUnstable(Season 11, Episode 1) USA

In the 11th series opener, Off. Nate Kendall helps a rape victim, then reluctantly assists Benson and Stabler in the search for a serial rapist after Executive ADA Sonya Paxton links the crime to other cases.

Fri Mar 6 4:00pm
Ghost WhispererPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) ION

As newlyweds Melinda and Jim are settling into their new home, Melinda receives an unsettling visit from a deceased soldier (Wentworth Miller), who needs assistance locating his loved ones. Melinda: Jennifer Love Hewitt. Jim: David Conrad. Andrea: Aisha Ty (more…)

Shop