Wentworth Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This sexy multiracial actor boasts an impressive intellectual pedigree. Born in England to a Rhodes-scholar father, Miller graduated from Princeton with a degree in English. After moving to Los Angeles in the mid ‘90s, he made guest appearances on various… (more)

Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III

Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (6,267 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin
The Flash Casts Wentworth Miller, Plots Arrow Crossovers

Comic book fans should be happy to hear that The CW's new adaptation of The Flash will be faithful t…

Wentworth Miller
Wentworth Miller Comes Out in Letter Condemning Russia's Anti-LGBT Laws

Wentworth Miller revealed that he is gay in a letter condemning Russia's anti-LGBT laws. The Prison…

Wentworth Miller
Prison Break's Wentworth Miller Breaks into House

Prison Break star Wentworth Miller will guest-star on House, TVLine reports.The actor will play a ..…

Ali Larter
Heroes Star Ali Larter Expecting

Heroes star Ali Larter and writer-actor husband Hayes MacArthur are expecting their first child this…

Wentworth Miller
Wentworth Miller's Latest Break? Law & Order: SVU

Prison Break star Wentworth Miller will guest star in the Season 11 premiere of Law & Order: SVU, TV…

Sarah Wayne Callies and Wentworth Miller
The Prison Break Is Over: Burning Questions Answered

Fox's Prison Break wrapped up its four-year run (and run, and run, and run…) on Friday night, as Mic…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 2:30pm
Stealth AMC

Navy pilots try to stop an experimental fighter plane rigged with advanced artificial intelligence from starting World War III.

Wed Apr 8 1:00am
Stealth AMC

Navy pilots try to stop an experimental fighter plane rigged with advanced artificial intelligence from starting World War III.

Thu Apr 9 8:00pm
The FlashRogue Time(Season 1, Episode 16) CW

The Flash learns that Captain Cold and Heat Wave have returned to Central City, and that Snart has brought along his sister Lisa to help wreak havoc on the town.