W.C. Fields Celebrity Watchlist

W.C. Fields

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Claude Dukenfield

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: January 29, 1880, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Animal Practice
Animal Practice's Monkey Business Overshadows Human Business

The cast of NBC's upcoming fall comedy Animal Practice ignored W.C. Fields' advice to "Never work wi…

John Landis and <EM>Universal 360 — A Cinesphere Spectacular</EM>
What Has Director John Landis Done Now?

John Landis, the director who has brought you such seminal films as National Lampoon's Animal House,…