Wayne Newton Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Newton

Birth Name: Carson Wayne Newton

Birth Place: Roanoke, VA

Birthday: April 3, 1942, Aries

Profession: Singer, actor

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cheryl Burke

Dancing's Cheryl Burke "Reaching New Heights" with Rick Fox

After 10 seasons on Dancing with the Stars, Cheryl Burke still experiences firsts. "This season is the first time, I have to say, that I know all the celebrities," she tells TVGuide.com. "I didn't have to Google anyone!" Burke has had to brush up on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Here's Lucy: Lucy Sells Craig To Wayne Newton Trailer
02:00 — Lucy schemes to get Craig a job as Wayne Newton's drummer.
How I Wrote That Song: Conrad Sewell "Remind Me"
02:07 — Conrad Sewell shares how gospel melodies and an ex-girlfriend inspired the writing behind his song "Remind Me."
Tales from Set: Ice Cube in "Barbershop: the Next Cut"
01:30 — Ice Cube hung out backstage to share a story about pranking a sleeping Cedric the Entertainer on set.
Teenage Ice Cube Went On a Random Store Run With Rap Great DMC
02:08 — Ice Cube shares how he met and ended up on a liquor run with DMC of Run-D.M.C. and shows Jimmy how to rock sunglasses inside.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 12:15am
Vegas Vacation SUND

Chevy Chase and Beverly D'Angelo reprise their roles as heads of the Griswold clan, whose fourth adventure takes them to Las Vegas. Eddie: Randy Quaid. Rusty: Ethan Embry. Audrey: Marisol Nichols. Wayne Newton and Christie Brinkley have cameos.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Mon Jul 4 7:56am
My Wife and KidsFantasy Camp(Season 5, Episode 1) OXYGN

Part 1. Michael is obsessed with the prospect of going one-on-one with Michael Jordan at a Las Vegas basketball fantasy camp. Wayne Newton has a cameo in the episode, in which the entire Kyle klan joins Michael in Vegas. Slobodan: Nick Von Esmarch.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Jul 4 10:15pm
Vegas Vacation SUND

Chevy Chase and Beverly D'Angelo reprise their roles as heads of the Griswold clan, whose fourth adventure takes them to Las Vegas. Eddie: Randy Quaid. Rusty: Ethan Embry. Audrey: Marisol Nichols. Wayne Newton and Christie Brinkley have cameos.

I’ll Watch288 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dick Clark
Dick Clark to Be Honored at Daytime Emmys

The Daytime Emmys will feature a tribute to American Bandstand and Dick Clark. Cher, Barry Manilow,…

Joan Rivers and Melissa Rivers
WE TV Taps Joan Rivers, Wayne Newton for New Series

Joan Rivers and Wayne Newton are just two of the new faces coming to WE TV's new slate of programmin…

Julianne Hough and Helio Castroneves, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
On Tour with Dancing with the Stars: An Emotional Finale

Oh, what a long, strange trip it's bee­­n — 37 cities, 250 costumes and more than 200,000 rhinestone…

Cheryl Burke and Wayne Newton, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
_Dancing___ Tour: A Perennial Pro and Mr. Las Vegas Join Up on the Road __

This will be the third national tour for one of Dancing with the Stars' most popular pros, Cheryl Bu…

Wayne Newton by Carol Kaelson/ABC
Newton Keeps Dancing Despite Pneumonia Scare

If you’re wondering what makes a legend, consider this: The morning after Wayne Newton was vote…

Dancing With The Stars by Craig Sjodin/ABC
Dancing with the Stars' 37-City Tour

See your favorites, if not up close, certainly in person: Dancing with the Stars celebs and their pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carson Wayne Newton
  • Birth Place: Roanoke, VA
  • Birthday: April 3, 1942, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, actor

Trending TonightSee all »