Wayne Newton Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Newton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carson Wayne Newton

Birth Place: Roanoke, VA

Birthday: April 3, 1942, Aries

Profession: Singer, actor

User Rating:3.78 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cheryl Burke
Dancing's Cheryl Burke "Reaching New Heights" with Rick Fox

After 10 seasons on Dancing with the Stars, Cheryl Burke still experiences firsts. "This season is t…

Dick Clark
Dick Clark to Be Honored at Daytime Emmys

The Daytime Emmys will feature a tribute to American Bandstand and Dick Clark. Cher, Barry Manilow,…

Joan Rivers and Melissa Rivers
WE TV Taps Joan Rivers, Wayne Newton for New Series

Joan Rivers and Wayne Newton are just two of the new faces coming to WE TV's new slate of programmin…

Julianne Hough and Helio Castroneves, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
On Tour with Dancing with the Stars: An Emotional Finale

Oh, what a long, strange trip it's bee­­n — 37 cities, 250 costumes and more than 200,000 rhinestone…

Cheryl Burke and Wayne Newton, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
_Dancing___ Tour: A Perennial Pro and Mr. Las Vegas Join Up on the Road __

This will be the third national tour for one of Dancing with the Stars' most popular pros, Cheryl Bu…

Wayne Newton Deemed Healthy Enough to Quick-step

Although Wayne Newton's recurring heart infection recently acted up — forcing him to cancel a t…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Full HouseViva Las Joey(Season 4, Episode 7) NIK

D.J. and Stephanie gamble that Joey would want his estranged father (Arlen Dean Snyder) to see him open for Wayne Newton (appearing in a cameo) in Las Vegas. Joey: David Coulier. Stage Manager: Michael Anthony Rawlins.

Sat Apr 4 10:00pm
Ocean's Eleven AMC

Remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper about a daring heist involving an underground vault that serves three of Las Vegas' biggest casinos, and the ragtag squad of criminal specialists who try to pull it off.

Mon Apr 13 3:48am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirViva Lost Wages(Season 6, Episode 8) NIK

Carlton is on a roll at the gaming tables in Vegas with Will in tow---but the tables turn. Casino Manager: Wayne Newton. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali. Will: Will Smith.