Wayne Gretzky Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Gretzky

Birth Name: Wayne Douglas Gretzky

Birth Place: Brantford, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 26, 1961, Aquarius

Profession: Retired hockey player, Hockey coach, Hockey executive

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dustin Johnson, Paulina Gretzky

Which Hockey All-Star's Daughter Is Pregnant?

Paulina Gretzky, the daughter of hockey great Wayne Gretzky, is pregnant, she announced on Instagram. See other celebs who are expecting Gretzky, 25, met pro golfer Derek Johnson, 30, after he and Gretzky's mom played together in a to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wayne Gretzky Gushes About His Grandson
01:23 — The hockey legend completely lights up when 4-month-old grandson
James Brown: Off-camera, Muhammad Ali was "quiet, pensive"
04:00 — After Muhammad Ali's death, many of sporting world's iconic athletes expressed their thoughts on the legendary boxer. Michael Jordan, Wayne Gretzky, T (more…)
Ovechkin: Ultimate goal is the Stanley Cup
Britt McHenry rides along with Capitals captain Alex Ovechkin to find out about his recent meetings with Kobe Bryant and Wayne Gretzky, and the pressu (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke to Star in TVGN Reality Show Unusually Thicke

Alan Thicke, best known for playing Growing Pains patriarch Jason Seaver, will star in a TVGN realit…

Glee, Lost, CSI: Miami
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Lost, CSI: Miami, Glee and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want some TV scoo…

Winter Olympics - Wayne Gretzky
Canada's Most Famous Launch Vancouver Olympics

Famous Canadians Sarah McLachlan, Donald Sutherland and Wayne Gretzky were among those who ushered i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wayne Douglas Gretzky
  • Birth Place: Brantford, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 26, 1961, Aquarius
  • Profession: Retired hockey player, Hockey coach, Hockey executive

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet