Wayne Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Brady

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow

Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9, but CBS is getting a little help from a few famous friends in the meantime. Beginning Monday, Jan. 5 and running through Friday, March 6, The Late, L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Let's Make A Deal - Victorian Pirate?
02:38 — This character is confused about what he came as.
Entertainer Wayne Brady Talks About Drew Carey
01:25 — Wayne Brady talks about his friendship with former "Whose Line Is It Anyway?" costar Drew Carey, and how life changed for Carey after his dramatic wei (more…)
Entertainer Wayne Brady Discusses the Evolution of Show Business
01:04 — Actor and singer Wayne Brady talks to Larry King about how the priorities of the entertainment industry has changed over the years.
Entertainer Wayne Brady Answers Social Media Questions
01:48 — Wayne Brady answers questions from fans delivered via Social Media.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:30am
Phineas and FerbGreat Balls of Water; Where's Pinky? DISXD

Phineas and Ferb surf a giant ball of water through town; Pinky goes missing, so the guys create a machine that amplifies Buford's senses to help find the Chihuahua.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30am
Sofia the FirstThe Secret Library: The Tale of the Noble Knight(Season 3, Episode 21) DISNEY

Sofia visits her secret library and learns the tale of the Noble Knight seeking the Ice Fire Shield.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:30pm
Sofia the FirstThe Princess Ballet(Season 3, Episode 9) DISNEY

Sofia and Amber invite Princess Kari to perform at Royal Prep's Open House, but she struggles to learn the steps.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on The CW's W…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Wayne Brady
Exclusive: Let's Make a Deal Letting Fans Decide the Deal on Twitter Again

Let's Make a Deal again on Twitter.The CBS game show will let fans vote on Twitter to choose element…

Wynonna Judd, John Rich
John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind