Wayne Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Brady

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow

Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9, but CBS is getting a little help from a few famous friends in the meantime. Beginning Monday, Jan. 5 and running through Friday, March 6, The Late, L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Entertainer Wayne Brady Talks About Drew Carey
01:25 — Wayne Brady talks about his friendship with former "Whose Line Is It Anyway?" costar Drew Carey, and how life changed for Carey after his dramatic wei (more…)
Entertainer Wayne Brady Discusses the Evolution of Show Business
01:04 — Actor and singer Wayne Brady talks to Larry King about how the priorities of the entertainment industry has changed over the years.
Entertainer Wayne Brady Answers Social Media Questions
01:48 — Wayne Brady answers questions from fans delivered via Social Media.
Entertainer Wayne Brady On His Feud With Bill Maher
01:41 — Entertainer Wayne Brady sounds off on what he really thought about Bill Maher's inflammatory remark about him, and tells Larry what he thinks about th (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 7:00am
Sofia the FirstThe Secret Library: Olaf and the Tale of Miss Nettle(Season 3, Episode 14) DISNEY

Sofia tries to stop Miss Nettle from stealing all the snowdrop flowers from Freezenberg, but the wicked fairy puts a curse on Sofia's amulet that takes away her ability to talk to animals. Olaf from "Frozen" appears.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Tue Jun 28 3:00pm
Let's Make a Deal CBS

An update of the classic game show in which contestants wearing outrageous costumes make deals with the host to win money and prizes.

I’ll Watch1421 Watching
Wed Jun 29 7:00am
Sofia the FirstHer Royal Spyness(Season 3, Episode 18) DISNEY

Amber and Sofia use a magic telescope to spy on others and it deceives them into believing that their mother is in danger.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on The CW's W…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Wayne Brady
Exclusive: Let's Make a Deal Letting Fans Decide the Deal on Twitter Again

Let's Make a Deal again on Twitter.The CBS game show will let fans vote on Twitter to choose element…

Wynonna Judd, John Rich
John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »