Wayne Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Brady

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow

Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9, but CBS is getting a little help from a few famous friends in the meantime. Beginning Monday, Jan. 5 and running through Friday, March 6, The Late, L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wayne Brady Recalls His Big Break As a TV Host
03:56 — Wayne Brady has now well established himself in the world of television, at an event for the production company that gave him a shot at his first gig (more…)
Wayne Brady Talks ‘Kinky Boots’ and ‘White Rabbit, Red Rabbit’
03:37 — He can act, sing, dance and make you laugh, with no script necessary. Emmy winner Wayne Brady is everywhere these days: from his hit improv show "Whos (more…)
Season 11 First Look
02:01 — Nigel Lythgoe, Cat Deeley, Mary Murphy and Adam Shankman give an exclusive first look at SYTYCD Season 11.
Justin Bieber Brings Dance Crews to SYTYCD!
01:02 — This season of Dance introduces an exciting new element - dance crews - presented by the one and only Justin Bieber.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:30am
Sofia the FirstClover Time(Season 2, Episode 22) DISNEY

Clover's warren gets flooded so Sofia invites him to stay with her, but their very different habits cause friction in their friendship.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:30pm
Sofia the FirstDads and Daughters Day(Season 3, Episode 20) DISNEY

Sofia's class goes on a father-daughter trip to the Enchanted park, but Sofia wonders if she truly belongs since Roland is her stepfather.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:00pm
Let's Make a Deal CBS

An update of the classic game show in which contestants wearing outrageous costumes make deals with the host to win money and prizes.

I’ll Watch1523 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on The CW's W…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Wayne Brady
Exclusive: Let's Make a Deal Letting Fans Decide the Deal on Twitter Again

Let's Make a Deal again on Twitter.The CBS game show will let fans vote on Twitter to choose element…

Wynonna Judd, John Rich
John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »