Wayne Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Brady

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow

Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9, but CBS is getting a little help from a few famous friends in the meantime. Beginning Monday, Jan. 5 and running through Friday, March 6, The Late, L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 11: So You Think You Can Dance: Caleb Trailer
01:29 — SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE soars into its 11th season this May with a two-hour premiere event showcasing America's most talented dancers during the au (more…)
IRS scandal: IRS division head to plead the fifth
02:56 — IRS official Lois Lerner -- who broke the scandal that her division singled out conservative groups for scrutiny -- is likely to invoke her Fifth Amen (more…)
Arsenio Improvises An Irish Drinking Song With The 'Whose Line' Cast
02:59 — Wayne Brady, Ryan Stiles, Colin Mochrie, and Aisha Tyler kicked the show off with Arsenio, improvising an Irish drinking song about having lunch with (more…)
Let's Make A Deal - It's Time For An Epic Rap Battle!
02:30 — Wayne Brady and Jonathan Mangum bring their crews to have a epic rap battle!

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 10:00am
Sofia the FirstBaileywick's Day Off(Season 1, Episode 9) DISNEY

The king gives Baileywick a day off to celebrate his birthday with his brother.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:00pm
Sofia the FirstEnchanted Science Fair(Season 2, Episode 6) DISNEY

Sofia and her friends get overly competitive when they work on a project for an enchanted science fair.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:30pm
Sofia the FirstThe Princess Test(Season 1, Episode 8) DISNEY

Sofia learns that helping others in need is the mark of a true princess.

I’ll Watch122 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on The CW's W…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Wayne Brady
Exclusive: Let's Make a Deal Letting Fans Decide the Deal on Twitter Again

Let's Make a Deal again on Twitter.The CBS game show will let fans vote on Twitter to choose element…

Wynonna Judd, John Rich
John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »