Wayne Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Brady

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow

Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9, but CBS is getting a little help from a few famous friends in the meantime. Beginning Monday, Jan. 5 and running through Friday, March 6, The Late, L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Unusually Thicke - Tanya Claims Her Reward
03:29 — Tanya celebrates winning her bet against Alan in a scene from Unusually Thicke S2E1, "Cell Mates." ABOUT UNUSUALLY THICKE: Alan Thicke, one of Hollyw (more…)
Let's Make A Deal - Mega Deal Is Legendary
03:35 — It so legendary it's Mega!
Unusually Thicke - Wayne Brady & the Swag Bag
01:41 — Thicke Family friend Wayne Brady explores a golf tournament swag bag with Tanya in a scene from Unusually Thicke S2E1, "Cellmates." ABOUT UNUSUALLY T (more…)
Unusually Thicke - Alan & Tanya Make a Bet
01:25 — Alan challenges Tanya to get three home projects completed before midnight in a scene from Unusually Thicke S2E1, "Cellmates." ABOUT UNUSUALLY THICKE (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:30am
Sofia the FirstHer Royal Spyness(Season 3, Episode 18) DISNEY

Amber and Sofia use a magic telescope to spy on others and it deceives them into believing that their mother is in danger.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:30am
Sofia the FirstFinding Clover(Season 1, Episode 13) DISNEY

Clover leaves the castle and joins a traveling magic show.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:30pm
Sofia the FirstBunny Swap(Season 3, Episode 17) DISNEY

Clover and a wild bunny mistakenly switch places, which forces Clover to rediscover his wild side so he can find his way home.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on The CW's W…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Wayne Brady
Exclusive: Let's Make a Deal Letting Fans Decide the Deal on Twitter Again

Let's Make a Deal again on Twitter.The CBS game show will let fans vote on Twitter to choose element…

Wynonna Judd, John Rich
John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet