Wayne Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Brady

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow

Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9, but CBS is getting a little help from a few famous friends in the meantime. Beginning Monday, Jan. 5 and running through Friday, March 6, The Late, L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wayne Brady Talks 'Kinky Boots’ and Overcoming Bullying
02:53 — Wayne Brady tells NBC BLK how he preps for the role of Lola in “Kinky Boots“ on Broadway and dealing with social anxiety as a kid.
Rudy Abreu Auditions
01:43 — Rudy Abreu demonstrates some power moves in this audition.
Nick Garcia Auditions
01:08 — Nick Garcia is "beggin" the judges with his unique moves to give him a chance.
Caleb Brauner Auditions
01:30 — Caleb Brauner's vulnerable contemporary piece causes audience members to shed some tears.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:30am
How I Met Your MotherNoretta(Season 7, Episode 7) WGNA

The gang discovers that their significant others remind them of their parents; and Barney and Nora's romantic night is plagued by mishaps.

I’ll Watch1503 Watching
Tue Aug 30 4:30am
Phineas and FerbGreat Balls of Water; Where's Pinky? DISXD

Phineas and Ferb surf a giant ball of water through town; Pinky goes missing, so the guys create a machine that amplifies Buford's senses to help find the Chihuahua.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:30am
Sofia the FirstHer Royal Spyness(Season 3, Episode 18) DISNEY

Amber and Sofia use a magic telescope to spy on others and it deceives them into believing that their mother is in danger.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on The CW's W…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Wayne Brady
Exclusive: Let's Make a Deal Letting Fans Decide the Deal on Twitter Again

Let's Make a Deal again on Twitter.The CBS game show will let fans vote on Twitter to choose element…

Wynonna Judd, John Rich
John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans