Wayne Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Brady

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow

Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9, but CBS is getting a little help from a few famous friends in the meantime. Beginning Monday, Jan. 5 and running through Friday, March 6, The Late, L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It's Mash Up Week On Let's Make A Deal & The Price Is Right May 9 - May 13!
01:10 — LET'S MAKE A DEAL and THE PRICE IS RIGHT are mixing it up during "Mash Up Week" beginning Monday, May 9 (check local listings) on the CBS Television N (more…)
Let's Make A Deal - Mother's Day Special
00:20 — It's a playdate for moms and moms to be! Bundles of Joy and lots of new toys on the Mother's Day Special! Only CBS Daytime
Let's Make A Deal - It Pays to Work for Wayne Brady
02:24 — Wayne "does what he can" for these contestants.
Let's Make A Deal - The Sun Will Come Out... In a New Hybrid!
02:15 — Is a new ride in this contestant's future?

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 3:00pm
Let's Make a DealMother's DayNew CBS

A Mother's Day celebration allows lucky moms a chance to win a purse stuffed with cash, a new car, an exotic trip and maid service for a year.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat May 7 7:30am
Sofia the FirstMom's the Word(Season 2, Episode 4) DISNEY

Sofia gets disheartened when she has to share her mom with Amber and James during the annual Mother's Day picnic, so she asks good witch Lucinda to cast a spell so she and her mom can be alone.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Sun May 8 7:30am
Sofia the FirstBest in Air Show(Season 3, Episode 19) DISNEY

A confidence-lacking Minimus tries to muster the courage to perform a difficult flying stunt.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on The CW's W…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Wayne Brady
Exclusive: Let's Make a Deal Letting Fans Decide the Deal on Twitter Again

Let's Make a Deal again on Twitter.The CBS game show will let fans vote on Twitter to choose element…

Wynonna Judd, John Rich
John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »