Wayne Brady Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show unti…

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:15am
Roll Bounce SUNDe

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

Tue Mar 3 8:44am
Real Husbands of HollywoodNo New Friends(Season 3, Episode 3) BET

Still mad about what happened on the ledge, Kevin finds new friends to replace Nick, Boris, Duane and Nelly. Duane sees monetary gain in Boris' spiritual quest, while the guys see another side or two or three of Wayne Brady.

Tue Mar 3 10:30am
Sofia the FirstThe Leafsong Festival(Season 2, Episode 20) DISNEY

Crackle gives up her ability to breathe fire so she can sing in the Leafsong Festival.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop