Wayne Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Brady

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on The CW's W…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Wayne Brady
Exclusive: Let's Make a Deal Letting Fans Decide the Deal on Twitter Again

Let's Make a Deal again on Twitter.The CBS game show will let fans vote on Twitter to choose element…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 3:00pm
Let's Make a DealNew CBS

An update of the classic game show in which contestants wearing outrageous costumes make deals with the host to win money and prizes.

Sat Mar 28 3:12am
How I Met Your MotherNoretta(Season 7, Episode 7) NIK

The gang discovers that their significant others remind them of their parents; and Barney and Nora's romantic night is plagued by mishaps.

Sat Mar 28 7:00am
Sofia the FirstIn a Tizzy(Season 2, Episode 23) DISNEY

Sofia's friend Ruby teams up with an over-eager fairy godmother and learns that a little assistance is nice but sometimes you have to do things on your own.