Wayne BradyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

User Rating: (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show unti…

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 26 8:00pm
BET Honors 2015 BET

The annual gala honors Kanye West, Usher, Microsoft chairman John Thompson, Phylicia Rashad and National Museum of African Art director Johnnetta B. Cole. Performers include Charlie Wilson, K. Michelle, Mary J. Blige, Ne-Yo, Patti LaBelle and Trey Songz. W (more…)

Fri Feb 27 6:45am
Roll Bounce SUNDe

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

Fri Feb 27 10:30am
Sofia the FirstMake Way for Miss Nettle(Season 1, Episode 16) DISNEY

A new fairy teacher, Miss Nettle, arrives at Royal Prep, and Sofia quickly realizes that she is up to no good.

Shop