Wayne Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Brady

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on The CW's W…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Wayne Brady
Exclusive: Let's Make a Deal Letting Fans Decide the Deal on Twitter Again

Let's Make a Deal again on Twitter.The CBS game show will let fans vote on Twitter to choose element…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:36am
How I Met Your MotherThe Rebound Girl(Season 7, Episode 11) NIK

Ted and Barney make a life-altering decision; and Robin tries to talk Lily and Marshall out of moving to Long Island.

Mon Mar 30 10:30am
Sofia the FirstThe Silent Knight(Season 2, Episode 5) DISNEY

Sofia meets her hero, a brave but silent knight, and helps him accept his unique voice so he can woo her Aunt Tilly.

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
Sofia the FirstThe Emerald Key(Season 2, Episode 14) DISNEY

Sofia finds a valuable emerald key and must figure out who it belongs to when two girls arrive and both claim they are the rightful owners.